Waverunners improve to 4-0 atop Division Three Lititz Springs 259, Denver 141 Girls 8-&-Under 25 Free Boys 8-&-Under 25 Free Girls 9-10 25 Free Boys 9-10 25 Free Girls 11-12 50 Free Boys 11-12 50

By on July 10, 2013

The Lititz Springs Waverunners picked up a pair of wins in Division Three of the Lancaster Summer Swim League, improving to 4-0 to remain in a first-place tie with New Holland.

The Waverunners defeated Denver 259-141 last Tuesday, July 2, following up a 273-148 decision over SECA on June 22.

Lititz Springs swimmers who placed in the top three in the win over Denver were:

1. Charlotte Nightingale, 22.14; 2. Hannah Bitner, 27.40.

1. Duncan McKay, 24.03; 2. AJ Paynter, 28.39.

2. Lydia Hocker, 18.52.

2. Nathan Young, 16.27; 3. Zachary Zimmerman, 25.73.

1. Jaylyn Wagner, 36.66; 3. Anya Weaver, 41.92.

2. Ryan Horner, 37.10.

1. Ella Schnupp, 33.14; 2. Lauren Sabol, 33.56.

1. Ryan Miller, 29.81; 3. Joseph Moll, 30.99.

2. Becca Whiting, 34.09.

2. Jakob Kempinski, 31.24; 3. Tom Ngo, 35.05.

1. Juliana Gorsuch, 30.35; 2. Marissa Sozzi, 41.19.

1. Duncan McKay, 29.82; 2. Nate Hovan, 40.90.

2. Isabel Mejia, 23.89; 3. Jaimie Nolt, 24.66.

2. James Moll, 21.61; 3. Kevin Draeger, 22.56.

1. Isabella Velez, 53.25; 3. Emily Colvin, 1:04.02.

2. Kody Bruhn, 50.09.

1. Ella Schnupp, 40.24.

2. Adam Deckard, 39.55.

1. Annie Hess, 37.33.

2. Noah Capp, 40.08; 3. Mark Newhard, 42.08.

1. Aubrey Bitner, 27.26.

2. Aleesha Sozzi, 25.22; 3. Emily Paynter, 27.04.

1. Tanner Haines, 25.58.

1. Jaylyn Wagner, 45.01.

2. Connor Haines, 49.66.

1. Ella Schnupp, 42.06; 2. Lauren Sabol, 50.69.

2. Ryan Esterby, 44.86; 3. Jeremy Weaver, 46.52.

2. Samantha Shields, 45.50.

1. Karl Bruhn, 39.01; 2. Jerry Ngo, 42.01.

1. Sidney Freeman, 30.67; 2. Jada Zimmerman, 49.80.

1. James Hample, 27.73; 2. Trevor Evans, 28.50.

2. Tanner Haines, 18.60; 3. Nathan Young, 19.00.

2. Isabella Velez, 51.52.

2. Ryan Horner, 45.17.

1. Lauren Sabol, 37.58.

1. Joseph Moll, 33.01; 2. Ryan Miller, 33.58.

1. Megan Freeman, 37.76; 2. Taylor Garner, 38.18.

1. Seth Cagno, 29.06; 2. Nicholas Draeger, 33.22.

1. (Aubrey Bitner, Hannah Bitner, Sidoney Freeman, Charlotte Nightingale), 1:47.47.

1. (Trevor Evans, Nate Hovan, AJ Paynter, James Hample), 1:49.82.

1. (Hannah Greenway, Aleesha Sozzi, Lydia Hocker, Leah McKay), 1:22.51.

1. (Robby Sabol, James Moll, Zachary Zimmerman, Kevin Draeger), 1:26.31.

1. (Caitlyn Wagner, Zoe Stauffer, Alexa Zimmerman, Jaylyn Wagner), 2:48.84.

1. (Adam Deckard, Ryan Esterby, Jeremy Weaver, Joseph Moll), 2:13.50.

1. (Megan Freeman, Samantha Shields, Becca Whiting, Annie Hess), 2:12.46.

1. (Nicholas Draeger, Karl Bruhn, Jakob Kempinski, Seth Cagno), 1:58.65.

Lititz Springs swimmers who placed in the top three in the win over SECA were:

1. Charlotte Nightingale 21.57; 2. Aubrey Bitner 23.86.

1. James Hample 21.74; 2. Teron Esbenshade 26.38.

1. Hannah Greenway 17.03; 3. Lydia Hocker 17.84.

1. Tanner Haines 15.96; 2. Nathan Young 16.10.

1. Anthony Sivillo 36.93; 3. Connor Shields 38.79.

3. Hannah McKennon 36.27.

1. Ryan Miller 29.95; 3. William Mobley 32.24.

1. Annie Hess 31.40; 2. Megan Freeman 31.65.

2. Jacob VanBlargan 23.83; 3. Karl Bruhn 30.91.

2. Julianna Gorsuch 29.25; 3. Sidoney Freeman 29.44.

1. Teron Esbenshade 35.39; 2. Nate Hovan 40.42.

1. Hannah Greenway 21.96; 2. Lydia Hocker 23.03.

1. Tanner Haines 21.80; 3. James Moll 22.16.

1. Isabella Velez 49.39; 2. Anya Weaver 50.58.

2. Connor Haines 49.94.

1. Ella Schnupp 40.81; 2. Lauren Sabol 42.75.

1. Joseph Moll 36.34; 3. Adam Decker 41.46.

1. Annie Hess 37.38; 3. Samantha Shields 40.74.

2. Jacob VanBlargan 36.97; 3. Karl Bruhn 41.05.

1. Aubrey Bitner 27.14; 2. Lily Grisbacher 32.60; 3. Julianna Gorsuch 42.72.

1. Nate Hovan 33.05.

1. Cheria Esbenshade 24.82.

3. Kevin Draeger 24.13.

1. Caitlyn Wagner 43.74; 2. Jaylyn Wagner 46.07.

2. Connor Haines 52.99; 3. Kody Bruhn 54.99.

1. Ella Schnupp 41.42; 3. Hannah McKennon 45.73.

1. Ryan Esterby 44.69; 3. Adam Deckard 46.85.

2. Megan Freeman 42.01.

1. Seth Cagno 34.95; 2. Karl Bruhn 38.92.

2. Sidoney Freeman, 26.52; 3. Charlotte Nightingale, 30.82.

1. James Hample, 26.31.

3. Lydia Hocker, 20.92.

1. Nathan Young, 18.18; 3. Kevin Draeger, 19.67.

2. Jaylyn Wagner, 43.83; 3. Isabella Velez, 48.67.

2. Connor Shields, 47.23.

1. Lauren Sabol, 36.41; 2. Ella Schnupp, 37.20.

1. Ryan Miller, 33.27; 2. Joseph Moll, 36.37.

1. Annie Hess, 36.41; 2. Taylor Garner, 38.43.

1. Seth Cagno, 28.82; 3. Mark Newhard, 33.24.

1. (Aubrey Bitner, Hannah Bitner, Sidoney Freeman, Charlotte Nightingale), 1:44.65; 3. (Anica Maier, Jada Zimmerman, Mikaya Gorsuch, Lily Grisbacher), 2:43.85.

1. (Teron Esbenshade, Andrew Seprinski, Nate Hovan, James Hample), 2:00.07.

1. (Ellie Krushinski, Aleesha Sozzi, Olyvia Fazal, Hannah Greenway), 1:20.64.

1. (Nathan Young, Kevin Draeger, James Moll, Tanner Haines), 1:12.96.

2. (Anya Weaver, Jaylyn Wagner, Anya Weaver, Zoe Stauffer), 2:49.76.

2. (Hannah McKennon, Deirdre White, Leah Esbenshade, Lauren Sabol), 2:35.99.

1. (Joseph Moll, William Mobley, Steven Warner, Ryan Miller), 2:08.90.

1. (Becca Whiting, Taylor Garner, Samantha Shields, Megan Freeman), 2:13.17; 3. (Maggie Mitchell, Amy Kochel, Gaby Spatz, Elizabeth Weber), 2:33.53.

1. (Jacob VanBlargan, Nicholas Draeger, Mark Newhard, Seth Cagno), 1:56.90; 3. (Jakob Kempinski, Jerry Ngo, Wesley Irwin-Gennace, Noah Capp), 2:17.76.

More WAVERUNNERS, page B-2