Warwick, MC spring sports schedules WARWICK BASEBALL WARWICK SOFTBALL WARWICK GIRLS LACROSSE WARWICK BOYS LACROSSE WARWICK BOYS VOLLEYBALL WARWICK TRACK AND FIELD WARWICK BOYS TENNIS MANHEIM CENTRAL BASEBALL MANHEIM CENTRAL SOFTBALL MANHEIM CENTRAL BOYS T

By on March 20, 2013

Mar. 22@ Donegal, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 25 Lampeter-Strasburg, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 27@ Lanc. Mennonite, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 28Manheim Central, 4:15 p.m.

April 1Penn Manor, 4:15 p.m.

April 3Cedar Crest, 4:15 p.m.

April 5@ Manheim Township, 4:15 p.m.

April 8@ McCaskey, 4:15 p.m.

April 10@ Hempfield, 4:15 p.m.

April 12@ Lebanon, 4:15 p.m.

April 15Ephrata, 4:15 p.m.

April 17@ Solanco, 4:15 p.m.

April 19Elizabethtown, 4:15 p.m.

April 22@ Conestoga Valley, 4:15 p.m.

April 24Cocalico, 4:15 p.m.

April 26@ Penn Manor, 4:15 p.m.

April 29@ Cedar Crest, 4:15 p.m.

May 1Manheim Township, 4:15 p.m.

May 3McCaskey, 4:15 p.m.

May 6Hempfield, 4:15 p.m. Ma. 22Donegal, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 25@Lampeter-Strasburg, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 27@ Exeter, 4 p.m.

Mar. 28@ Manheim Central, 7:30 p.m.

April 1@ Penn Manor, 4:15 p.m.

April 3@ Cedar Crest, 4:15 p.m.

April 5Manheim Township, 4:15 p.m.

April 8McCaskey, 4:15 p.m.

April 10@ Hempfield, 4:15 p.m.

April 12Lebanon, 4:15 p.m.

April 15@ Ephrata, 4:15 p.m.

April 17Solanco, 7 p.m.

April 19@ Elizabethtown, 7 p.m.

April 22Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

April 24@ Cocalico, 4:15 p.m.

April 26Penn Manor, 4:15 p.m.

April 29Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

May 1@ Manheim Township, 4:15 p.m.

May 3@ McCaskey, 4:15 p.m.

May 6Hempfield, 7 p.m. Mar. 22Lower Dauphin, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 25Cocalico, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 27Hempfield, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 30@ Central Dauphin, 11 a.m.

April 3Penn Manor, 4:15 p.m.

April 5@ Manheim Township, 4:15 p.m.

April 8@ Lampeter-Strasburg, 4:15 p.m.

April 10Lancaster Catholic, 7 p.m.

April 11@ Cedar Crest, 4:15 p.m.

April 13@ Garden Spot, 11 a.m.

April 15@ Wilson, 7 p.m.

April 17@ Conestoga Valley, 4:15 p.m.

April 19Ephrata, 7 p.m.

April 23@ Cocalico, 8 p.m.

April 25@ Hempfield, 4:15 p.m.

May 1@ Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

May 3Manheim Township, 7 p.m. Mar. 23@ Trinity, 11 a.m.

Mar. 26@ Elizabethtown, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 28Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

Mar. 30Easton Area, 10 a.m.

April 2@ West Chester Henderson, 7 p.m.

April 5@ Ephrata, 7 p.m.

April 9@ Lampeter-Strasburg, 4:15 p.m.

April 12@ Lancaster Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

April 15Wilson, 4 p.m.

April 16Lancaster Mennonite, 4 p.m.

April 18Manheim Township, 7 p.m.

April 20@ Northern York, 1:30 p.m.

April 22Cocalico, 4 p.m.

April 24Hempfield, 7 p.m.

April 27@ Hershey, 11 a.m.

April 29@ Garden Spot, 4:15 p.m.

May 1Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

May 3@ Conestoga Valley, 4:15 p.m. Mar. 26@ Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Mar. 28Manheim Township, 7 p.m.

April 2@ Manheim Central, 7 p.m.

April 4Ephrata, 7 p.m.

April 6@ Northeastern Tourn., 9 a.m.

April 9Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

April 11@ McCaskey, 7 p.m.

April 16@ Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

April 18Hempfield, 7 p.m.

April 23@ Manheim Township, 7 p.m.

April 30@ Ephrata, 7 p.m.

May 2@ Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

May 4@ Dallastown Tourn., 9 a.m.

May 7McCaskey, 7 p.m.

May 9Penn Manor, 7 p.m. Mar. 22Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

Mar. 26Manheim Township, 4 p.m.

April 2@ Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

April 6@ Bruce Dallas Inv., Cumb. Valley

April 15Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

April 22@ McCaskey, 4 p.m.

April 29@ Hempfield, 5 p.m.

May 3@ W. C. Henderson Inv., 3 p.m. Mar. 11@ Manheim Central, 4 p.m.

Mar. 18Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

Mar. 19Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Mar. 21@ Hempfield, 4 p.m.

Mar. 26Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

Mar. 28@ Manheim Township, 4 p.m.

April 2Lebanon, 4 p.m.

April 4@ Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

April 9Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

April 11@ Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

April 15McCaskey, 4 p.m. DateOpponent/Time

Mar. 22Palmyra, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 25@ Conestoga Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 27Elizabethtown, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 28@ Warwick, 4:15 p.m.

April 1ELCO, 4:15 p.m.

April 3@ Donegal, 4:15 p.m.

April 5Northern Lebanon, 4:15 p.m.

April 8Lampeter-Strasburg, 4:15 p.m.

April 10@ Garden Spot, 4:15 p.m.

April 12@ Columbia, 4:15 p.m.

April 15Annvill-Cleona, 4:15 p.m.

April 17@ Lebanon Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

April 20Lancaster Mennonite, 4:15 p.m.

April 22@ Lancaster Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

April 24Pequea Valley, 4:15 p.m.

April 26@ ELCO, 4:15 p.m.

April 29Donegal, 4:15 p.m.

May 1@ Northern Lebanon, 4:15 p.m.

May 3@ Lampeter-Strasburg, 7 p.m.

May 6Garden Spot, 4:15 p.m. Mar. 22Penn Manor, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 25Conestoga Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 27@ Elizabethtown, 4:15 p.m.

Mar. 28Warwick, 7:30 p.m.

April 1@ ELCO, 4:15 p.m.

April 3Donegal, 7:30 p.m.

April 5@ Northern Lebanon, 4:15 p.m.

April 8@ Lampeter-Strasburg, 4:15 p.m.

April 10Garden Spot, 7:30 p.m.

April 12Columbia, 7:30 p.m.

April 15@ Annville-Cleona, 4:15 p.m.

April 17Lebanon Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

April 19@ Lancaster Mennonite, 4:15 p.m.

April 22Lancaster Catholic, 7 p.m.

April 24@ Pequea Valley, 4:15 p.m.

April 26ELCO, 7:30 p.m.

April 29@ Donegal, 4:15 p.m.

May 1Northern Lebanon, 7:30 p.m.

May 3Lampeter-Strasburg, 7:30 p.m.

May 6@ Garden Spot, 4:15 p.m. Mar. 11Warwick, 4 p.m.

Mar. 15@ Conestoga Valley, 6 p.m.

Mar. 18Lanc. Country Day, 4 p.m.

Mar. 19Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Mar. 21@ Donegal, 4 p.m.

Mar. 23@ Springford Tournament, 9 a.m.

Mar. 25@ Central York, 4 p.m.

Mar. 26Pequea Valley, 4 p.m.

Mar. 28@ ELCO, 4 p.m.

April 2Annvill-Cleona, 4 p.m.

April 3Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

April 4@ Lancaster Catholic, 4 p.m.

April 5Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

April 9@ Lancaster Mennonite, 4 p.m.

April 11Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

April 15@ Cocalico, 4 p.m.

April 17@ Ephrata, 4 p.m. Mar. 22Cocalico, 4 p.m.

Mar. 26@ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

April 2Ephrata, 4 p.m.

April 8Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

April 13@ Pan-Ram Inv. at CD, 9 a.m.

April 15Solanco, 4 p.m.

April 18Palmyra, 3:45 p.m.

April 20@ Shippensburg Inv., 9 a.m.

April 22@ Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

April 25@ Annville-Cleona, 4 p.m.

April 29Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

May 4@ Stanley Morgan Inv., 9 a.m.

May 6Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

May 10League Meet at Hempfield, 4 p.m.

May 11League Meet at Hempfield, 10 a.m.

May 17Districts at Shippensburg, TBA

May 18Districts at Shippensburg, TBA

May 24States at Shippensburg, TBA

May 25States at Shippensburg, TBA Mar. 22@ North Allegheny Var. Tourn., TBA

Mar. 23@ North Allegheny Var. Tourn., TBA

Mar. 26@ Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

Mar. 28Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

April 2Warwick, 7 p.m.

April 4Elizabethtown, 7 p.m.

April 6@ North Eastern Var. Trn., 9:30 a.m.

April 9Cocalico, 7 p.m.

April 11@ Lancaster Mennonite, 7 p.m.

April 15@ York Suburban, 7 p.m.

April 16@ Lebanon, 7 p.m.

April 18Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

April 23@ Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

April 25Central Dauphin, 7 p.m.

April 29@ Red Land, 7:30 p.m.

April 30@ Elizabethtown, 7 p.m.

May 2@ Cocalico, 7 p.m.

May 7Lancaster Mennonite, 7 p.m.

May 9Lebanon, 7 p.m. More SCHEDULES, page B-3

About Lititz Record