Warwick, MC fall sports schedules WARWICK FOOTBALL WARWICK FIELD HOCKEY WARWICK BOYS SOCCER WARWICK GIRLS SOCCER WARWICK CROSS COUNTRY WARWICK GIRLS VOLLEYBALL WARWICK GOLF WARWICK GIRLS TENNIS

By on August 14, 2013

Aug. 30Manheim Central7 p.m.

Sept. 6Conestoga Valley7 p.m.

Sept. 13@ Ephrata7 p.m.

Sept. 20@ Cedar Crest7 p.m.

Sept. 27Manheim Township7 p.m.

Oct. 4@ Lancaster Catholic7 p.m.

Oct. 11McCaskey7 p.m.

Oct. 18@ Penn Manor7p.m. Oct. 25Hempfield7 p.m.

Nov. 1@ Wilson7 p.m.

Aug. 30Oley Valley11 a.m.

Aug. 31Crestwood1 p.m.

Sept. 4@ Hempfield4:15 p.m.

Sept. 7Central Dauphin11 a.m.

Sept. 9Manheim Township7 p.m.

Sept. 11McCaskey7 p.m.

Sept. 13@ Cedar Crest4 p.m.

Sept. 17Penn Manor4:15 p.m.

Sept. 19Conestoga Valley7 p.m.

Sept. 21@ Lower Dauphin Tnmt3:15 p.m.

Sept. 23Hempfield4:15 p.m.

Sept. 27@ Manheim Township4:15 p.m.

Oct. 1@ McCaskey4:15 p.m.

Oct. 3Cedar Crest7 p.m.

Oct. 4Ephrata4 p.m.

Oct. 7@ Penn Manor7 p.m.

Oct. 9@ Conestoga Valley4 p.m.

Aug. 31@ East Juniata Tnmt.TBA

Sept. 3Manheim Township7 p.m.

Sept. 5Conestoga Valley4 p.m.

Sept. 9@ Cedar Crest4 p.m.

Sept. 11Hempfield4 p.m.

Sept. 13@ Penn Manor4 p.m.

Sept. 16@ McCaskey4 p.m.

Sept. 17@ Dallastown4 p.m.

Sept. 21@ Con. Valley TnmtTBA

Sept. 24@ Manheim Township7 p.m.

Sept. 26@ Conestoga Valley4 p.m.

Oct. 1Cedar Crest7 p.m.

Oct. 3@ Hempfield7 p.m.

Oct. 5Penn Manor11 a.m.

Oct. 8McCaskey7 p.m.

Aug. 31@ Dallastown10 a.m.

Sept. 3@ Manheim Township4 p.m.

Sept. 5@ Conestoga Valley4 p.m.

Sept. 9Cedar Crest4 p.m.

Sept. 11@ Hempfield7 p.m.

Sept. 13Penn Manor4 p.m.

Sept. 16McCaskey7 p.m.

Sept. 18Brandywine Heights4 p.m.

Sept. 20Red Lion4 p.m.

Sept. 24Manheim Township7 p.m.

Sept. 26Conestoga Valley7 p.m.

Sept. 28Manheim Central12:45 p.m.

Oct. 1@ Cedar Crest4 p.m.

Oct. 3Hempfield4 p.m.

Oct. 5@ Penn Manor1 p.m.

Oct. 8@ McCaskey4 p.m.

Oct. 10@ Garden Spot7 p.m.

Sept. 3@ Sol. w/ Eph., Don.4:45 p.m.

Sept. 10@ Col. w/ MT4:45 p.m.

Sept. 14@ Penn Track Inv.9:30 a.m.

Sept. 17Home w/ Elco, CV, MC, LM4:45 p.m.

Sept. 24@ ET w/ LC, GS, A-C4:45 p.m.

Oct. 1@ McC w/ Leb, CC, Hemp.4:45 p.m.

Oct. 5@ Paul Short Inv.3:15 p.m.

Oct. 8@ L-S 2/ PM, NL, Coc.4:45 p.m.

Oct. 15League Meet at EphrataTBD

Oct. 23District 3 Meet at HersheyTBD

Nov. 1State Meet at HersheyTBD

Sept. 3Penn Manor7 p.m.

Sept. 9@ Manheim Central7 p.m.

Sept. 10McCaskey7 p.m.

Sept. 12@ Cedar Crest7 p.m.

Sept. 17Hempfield7 p.m.

Sept. 19@ Manheim Township7 p.m.

Sept. 24@ Conestoga Valley7 p.m.

Sept. 26@ Penn Manor7 p.m.

Oct. 1Dallastown7 p.m.

Oct. 3@ McCaskey7 p.m.

Oct. 8Cedar Crest7 p.m.

Oct. 10@ Hempfield7 p.m.

Oct. 14Manheim Township7 p.m.

Oct. 16Conestoga Valley7 p.m.

DateCourseTime

Aug. 15@ Crossgates (PM)12 p.m.

Aug. 21@ Four Seasons (Hemp.)12:45 p.m.

Aug. 22@ Overlook (War.)10 a.m.

Aug. 28@ Fairview (CC)12:30 p.m.

Sep. 4@ Galen Hall (Home)12 p.m.

Sep. 9@ Media Hts. (CV)12:30 p.m.

Sep. 18@ Overlook (MT)12 p.m.

Aug. 19Manheim Central10 a.m.

Aug. 21@ Cocalico10 a.m.

Aug. 27Penn Manor4 p.m.

Aug. 29@ Manheim Township4 p.m.

Sept. 5@ Cedar Crest4 p.m.

Sept. 9@ Ephrata4 p.m.

Sept. 10Conestoga Valley4 p.m.

Sept. 12@ Solanco4 p.m.

Sept. 17Lebanon4 p.m.

Sept. 19@ McCaskey4 p.m.

Sept. 23Elizabethtown4 p.m.

Sept. 25Hempfield4 p.m.

Aug. 30@ Warwick7 p.m.

Sept. 6Hempfield7 p.m.

Sept. 13@ Daniel Boone7 p.m.

Sept. 20Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Sept. 27Lebanon7 p.m.

Oct. 4@ Cocalico7 p.m.

Oct. 11Lampeter-Strasburg7 p.m.

Oct. 18@ Ephrata7 p.m.

Oct. 25Conestoga Valley7 p.m.

Nov. 1@ Solanco7 p.m.

Sept. 3@ Lebanon4 p.m.

Sept. 10@ Lampeter-Strasburg4 p.m.

Sept. 17@ Warwick4 p.m.

Sept. 21@ Big Spring Inv.9:30 a.m.

Sept. 24Manheim Central4 p.m.

Sept. 28@ Hershey9 a.m.

Oct. 1@ Garden Spot4 p.m.

Oct. 8@ Annville-Cleona4 p.m.

Oct. 15All League Run, EphrataTBA

Oct. 23Districts @ HersheyTBA

Oct. 30States @ HersheyTBA

Aug. 15@ Highlands of Donegal (ET)12 p.m.

Aug. 20@ Hawk Valley (GS)12 p.m.

Aug. 22@ Tanglewood (SOL)12 p.m.

Aug. 28@ Iron Valley (Home)12 p.m.

Sept. 3@ Lebanon CC (LEB)12 p.m.

Sept. 9@ Media Heights (L-S)12 p.m.

Sept. 17@ Foxchase (COC)12 p.m.

Sept. 23L-L Tourn. @ Overlook9 a.m.

Aug. 30Donegal10 a.m.

Sept. 3@ Cocalico4 p.m.

Sept. 5Garden Spot7 p.m.

Sept. 7@ Penn Manor7 p.m.

Sept. 10@ Ephrata7 p.m.

Sept. 12Lebanon7 p.m.

Sept. 14@ Central York10 a.m.

Sept. 16Elizabethtown7:30 p.m.

Sept. 18@ Lampeter-Strasburg4 p.m.

Sept. 21Solanco10 a.m.

Sept. 24Cocalico4 p.m.

Sept. 26@ Garden Spot7 p.m.

Sept. 28Tulpehocken JH/SH2 p.m.

Sept. 30Ephrata7 p.m.

Oct. 2@ Lebanon4 p.m.

Oct. 5@ Elizabethtown7:30 p.m.

Oct. 7Lampeter-Strasburg4 p.m.

Oct. 9@ Solanco4 p.m.

Aug. 30@ Donegal10 a.m.

Sept. 3Cocalico7 p.m.

Sept. 5@ Garden Spot 7 p.m.

Sept. 7Penn Manor7 p.m.

Sept. 10Ephrata7 p.m.

Sept. 12@ Lebanon7 p.m.

Sept. 14South Western7 p.m.

Sept. 16Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Sept. 18Lampeter-Strasburg7 p.m.

Sept. 21@ Solanco10 a.m.

Sept. 24@ Cocalico7 p.m.

Sept. 26Garden Spot7 p.m.

Sept. 28@ Warwick7 p.m.

Sept. 30@ Ephrata7 p.m.

Oct. 2Lebanon4 p.m.

Oct. 5@ Elizabethtown5:30 p.m.

Oct. 7@ Lampeter-Strasburg4 p.m.

Oct. 9Solanco4 p.m.

Aug. 19@ Warwick10 a.m.

Aug. 21Hempfield10 a.m.

Aug. 22Hershey4 p.m.

Aug. 26Manheim Township4 p.m.

Aug. 27@ Pequea Valley4 p.m.

Aug. 29Lancaster Catholic4 p.m.

Aug. 30@ Conestoga Valley10 a.m.

Sept. 3@ Northern Lebanon4 p.m.

Sept. 5@ Lampeter-Strasburg4 p.m.

Sept. 9Garden Spot4 p.m.

Sept. 10@ Lancaster Mennonite4 p.m.

Sept. 12Annville-Cleona4 p.m.

Sept. 13Exeter Township3:30 p.m.

Sept. 17Donegal4 p.m.

Sept. 19@ ELCO4 p.m.

Sept. 23@ Cocalico4 p.m.

Sept. 25Columbia4 p.m.

Sept. 27@ Cedar Crest4 p.m.

Aug. 30Carlisle4 p.m.

Sept. 5@ Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Sept. 7Manheim Tourn.9 a.m.

Sept. 11@ Solanco4 p.m.

Sept. 13Garden Spot4 p.m.

Sept. 14Lancaster Mennonite11 a.m.

Sept. 16@ Lampeter-Strasburg4 p.m.

Sept. 18@ Ephrata4 p.m.

Sept. 20Cocalico3:30 p.m.

Sept. 21@ West York10 a.m.

Sept. 24Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Sept. 28@ Palmyra11 a.m.

Sept. 30Solanco4 p.m.

Oct. 2@ Garden Spot4 p.m.

Oct. 4Lampeter-Strasburg4 p.m.

Oct. 7Ephrata7 p.m.

Oct. 9@ Cocalico4 p.m.

Sept. 3Ephrata7 p.m.

Sept. 5@ Solanco7 p.m.

Sept. 7Garden Spot Tourn.8:30 a.m.

Sept. 9Warwick7 p.m.

Sept. 10@ Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Sept. 12Lampeter-Strasburg7 p.m.

Sept. 17Garden Spot7 p.m.

Sept. 21@ Wilson Bulldog Classic8:30 a.m.

Sept. 24Cocalico7 p.m.

Sept. 26@ Ephrata7 p.m.

Sept. 30@ Cedar Crest7 p.m.

Oct. 1Solanco7 p.m.

Oct. 3Elizabethtown7 p.m.

Oct. 5Man. Central Tourn.8:30 a.m.

Oct. 7Lancaster Mennonite7 p.m.

Oct. 8@ Lampeter-Strasburg7 p.m.

Oct. 10@ Garden Spot7 p.m.

Oct. 14@ Northeastern7 p.m.

Oct. 16@ Cocalico7 p.m.

More SCHEDULES, page B-6

About Lititz Record