Warwick, Manheim Central winter sports schedules WARWICK VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL WARWICK VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL WARWICK VARSITY WRESTLING WARWICK BOWLING WARWICK BOYS/GIRLS SWIMMING MANHEIM CENTRAL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL MANHEIM CENTRAL VARSITY GIRLS B

By on November 20, 2012

DateOpponent/Time

Dec. 7@ Donegal Tip-Off, TBA

Dec. 8@ Donegal Tip-Off, TBA

Dec. 12@ Lampeter-Strasburg, 8 p.m.

Dec. 14Lebanon, 8 p.m.

Dec. 17@ Cocalico, 8 p.m.

Dec. 19Conestoga Valley, 8 p.m.

Dec. 21@ Hempfield, 8 p.m.

Dec. 27Josh Montpetit Tourney, TBA

Dec. 28Josh Montpetit Tourney, TBA

Jan. 2McCaskey, 8 p.m.

Jan. 4@ Cedar Crest, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 7@ Penn Manor, 8 p.m.

Jan. 9Manheim Township, 8 p.m.

Jan. 11@ Solanco, 8 p.m.

Jan. 15Elizabethtown, 8 p.m.

Jan. 18@ Ephrata, 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 21Governor Mifflin, 8 p.m.

Jan. 22Hempfield, 8 p.m.

Jan. 24@ McCaskey, 8 p.m.

Jan. 29Cedar Crest, 8 p.m.

Feb. 1Penn Manor, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 5@ Manheim Township, 7:30 p.m. DateOpponent/Time

Dec. 7@ Berks Catholic Tip-Off, 6 p.m.

Dec. 8@ Berks Catholic Tip-Off, TBA

Dec. 12Lampeter-Strasburg, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 14@ Lebanon, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 17Cocalico, 8 p.m.

Dec. 19@ Conestoga Valley, 8 p.m.

Dec. 21Hempfield, 8 p.m.

Dec. 28@ Cumberland Valley Holiday Trn., 6 p.m.

Dec. 29@ Cumberland Valley Holiday Trn., TBA

Jan. 2@ McCaskey, 8 p.m.

Jan. 4Cedar Crest, 8 p.m.

Jan. 5@ York Suburban, 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 7Penn Manor, 8 p.m.

Jan. 9@ Manheim Township, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 11Solanco, 8 p.m.

Jan. 15@ Elizabethtown, 8 p.m.

Jan. 18 @ Ephrata, 8 p.m.

Jan. 22@ Hempfield, 8 p.m.

Jan. 24McCaskey, 8 p.m.

Jan. 29@ Cedar Crest, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 1@ Penn Manor, 8 p.m.

Feb. 5Manheim Township, 8 p.m. DateOpponent/Time

Dec. 13@ Lancaster Catholic, 7 p.m.

Dec. 15@ Exeter Duals, 8 a.m.

Dec. 20Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Dec. 28Bethlehem Tournament, 9 a.m.

Dec. 29Bethlehem Tournament, 9 a.m.

Jan. 3@ Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Jan. 8@ Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

Jan. 10Manheim Township, 7 p.m.

Jan. 16@ McCaskey, 7 p.m.

Jan. 23Solanco, 7 p.m.

Jan. 25L-L League Tournament, 4 p.m.

Jan. 26L-L League Tournament, 8 a.m.

Jan. 31@ Manheim Central, 7 p.m.

Feb. 2@ CB East Tournament, 8 a.m.

Feb. 6Ephrata, 7 p.m.

Feb. 9@ Salisbury Tournament, 5 a.m.

Feb. 16Sectionals at Hempfield, 9 a.m.

Feb. 22Districts, 3 p.m.

Feb. 23Districts, 9 a.m.

March 7States, 2 p.m.

March 8States, 8 a.m.

March 9States, 9 a.m. DateOpponent/Time

Dec. 3Conestoga Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 7@ Hempfield, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 10@ Cedar Crest, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 15@ Snow Roller Tourney, 1 p.m.

Dec. 17Manheim Township, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 21@ McCaskey, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 4Penn Manor, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 7Conestoga Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 11Hempfield, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 14Cedar Crest, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 19@ Baker Tournament, 1 p.m.

Jan. 21@ Manheim Central, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 25@ Manheim Township, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 28McCaskey, 3:30 p.m.

Feb. 1@ Penn Manor, 3:30 p.m. DateOpponent/Time

Dec. 10@ Elizabethtown, 7 p.m.

Dec. 18Lampeter-Strasburg, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 20@ Lancaster Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 3Hempfield, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8Penn Manor, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 10Cocalico, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15@ Cedar Crest, 6 p.m.

Jan. 22@ McCaskey, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29Manheim Township, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 7Leagues (Girls), TBA

Feb. 8Leagues (Boys), TBA

March 1Districts, 4 p.m.

March 2Districts, 9 a.m.

March 14States, 7 p.m.

March 15States, 8 a.m.

March 16States, 8 a.m. DateOpponent/Time

Dec. 7@ Hamburg Tip-Off Tourney, TBA

Dec. 8@ Hamburg Tip-Off Tourney, TBA

Dec. 10Ephrata, 8 p.m.

Dec. 12@ Conestoga Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 14Columbia, 8 p.m.

Dec. 17@ Lancaster Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19Annville-Cleona, 8 p.m.

Dec. 21@ Northern Lebanon, 8 p.m.

Jan. 2Donegal, 8 p.m.

Jan. 4Lampeter-Strasburg, 8 p.m.

Jan. 7ELCO, 8 p.m.

Jan. 9@ Garden Spot, 8 p.m.

Jan. 11@ Lancaster Mennonite, 8 p.m.

Jan. 15Pequea Valley, 8 p.m.

Jan. 18@ Lebanon Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 22Northern Lebanon, 8 p.m.

Jan. 24@ Donegal, 8 p.m.

Jan. 26@ Daniel Boone, 2:30 p.m.

Jan. 29@ Lampeter-Strasburg, 8 p.m.

Jan. 30Spring Grove, 8 p.m.

Feb. 1@ ELCO, 8 p.m.

Feb. 5Garden Spot, 8 p.m. DateOpponent/Time

Dec. 7@ Fleetwood Tip-Off Tourney, TBA

Dec. 8@ Fleetwood Tip-Off Tourney, TBA

Dec. 10@ Cocalico, 8 p.m.

Dec. 12Conestoga Valley, 8 p.m.

Dec. 14@ Columbia, 8 p.m.

Dec. 17Lancaster Catholic, 8 p.m.

Dec. 19@ Annville-Cleona, 8 p.m.

Dec. 21Northern Lebanon, 8 p.m.

Dec. 27@ Palmyra, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 2@ Donegal, 8 p.m.

Jan. 4@ Lampeter-Strasburg, 8 p.m.

Jan. 7@ ELCO, 8 p.m.

Jan. 9Garden Spot, 8 p.m.

Jan. 11Lancaster Mennonite, 8 p.m.

Jan. 15@ Pequea Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 18Lebanon Catholic, 8 p.m.

Jan. 22@ Northern Lebanon, 8 p.m.

Jan. 24Donegal, 8 p.m .

Jan. 26Daniel Boone, 2:30 p.m.

Jan. 29Lampeter-Strasburg, 8 p.m.

Feb. 1ELCO, 8 p.m.

Feb. 5@ Garden Spot, 8 p.m. DateOpponent/Time

Dec. 8@ Brandywine Tourney, 8 a.m.

Dec. 14@ Battle at the Beach, TBA

Dec. 15@ Battle at the Beach, TBA

Dec. 18@ Cocalico, 7 p.m.

Dec. 20Lebanon, 7 p.m.

Dec. 22@ Boiling Springs, 1 p.m.

Dec. 27Manheim Holiday Tourn., 9:30 a.m.

Dec. 28Manheim Holiday Tourn., 10 a.m.

Jan. 3Ephrata, 7 p.m.

Jan. 8@ Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

Jan. 10Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

Jan. 12@ Panther Duals at C. York, 9 a.m.

Jan. 16@ Lampeter-Strasburg, 7 p.m.

Jan. 19Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.

Jan. 23@ Elizabethtown, 7 p.m.

Jan. 25All-League Tourney at CV, TBA

Jan. 26All-League Tourney at CV, TBA

Jan. 31Warwick, 7 p.m.

Feb. 16Sectionals, TBA

Feb. 22Districts, TBA

Feb. 23Districts, TBA DateOpponent/Time

Dec. 13@ Hempfield, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 15@ Manheim Township, 4 p.m.

Dec. 20McCaskey, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 10@ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Jan. 12Baron Invitational, 1 p.m.

Jan. 15Elizabethtown, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 17Cocalico, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 22@ Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Jan. 24Conestoga Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 31@ Lancaster Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 7Leagues (Girls), TBA

Feb. 8Leagues (Boys), TBA

March 1Districts, TBA

March 2Districts, TBA

March 13States, TBA

March 14States, TBA

March 15States, TBA

March 16States, TBA DateOpponent/Time

Dec. 6@ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Dec. 11Wilson, 4 p.m.

Dec. 13Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

Dec. 18@ Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

Dec. 20@ Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

Jan. 8Manheim Township, 4 p.m.

Jan. 15Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Jan. 17@ Wilson, 4 p.m.

Jan. 22@ Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

Jan. 24Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

Jan. 29Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

Jan. 31@ Manheim Township, 4 p.m.

Feb. 9Individuals, 10 a.m. DateOpponent/Time

Dec. 7@ Ephrata, 3:30 p.m .

Dec. 10@ Cocalico, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 11Lampeter-Strasburg, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 18Elizabethtown, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 20Garden Spot, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 2@ Lebanon, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 8Northern Lebanon, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 10Ephrata, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 15Cocalico, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 16Lancaster Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 18@ Lampeter-Strasburg, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 21Warwick, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 24@ Elizabethtown, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 28@ Garden Spot, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 31Lebanon, 3:30 p.m.

Feb. 4Conestoga Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Feb. 19League Tournament, TBA More SCHEDULES, page B-3

About Lititz Record