Lititz Springs takes 13th at Leagues Manheim places 20th

By on August 3, 2011

Using a record-breaking performance from their boys 11-12 year-old relay team, the Lititz Springs swimmers splashed to a solid 13th-place finish with 145 points at the Lancaster Summer Swimming All-League Championships last Friday and Saturday at Overlook.

The foursome of Matthew Weber, Ryan Miller, Joseph Moll and Colin Sensenich touched the wall in a new team record time of 2:11.46 while earning a third-place finish.

Meanwhile, the Manheim swimmers finished 20th overall with 75.5 points.

Top six place-finishers from each event were as follows:

Lancaster Summer Swimming

League Championships

GIRLS 8 & UNDER

25 Free: 1. Kailee Freeman, Eph, 17.58. 2. Karin Hostetter, CV, 17.80. 3. Erin Greiner, Man, 18.01. 4. Ava Pasewicz, Sky, 18.27. 5. Elisa Hollond, Sky, 18.62. 6. Sarah Wasielevski, Ad, 18.73.

25 Back: 1. Sarah Wasielevski, Ad, 21.59. 2. Elizabeth Horner, LS, 22.23. 3. Mackenzie Weeks, W, 22.47. 4. Arden Morgan, Mill, 22.75. 5. Hope Boldizar, Sky, 23.29. 6. Ashley Nolt, CV, 24.23.

25 Breast: 1. Karli Raasch, Sky, 24.22. 2. Avery Sheaffer, CV, 24.78. 3. Kyla Pham, CV, 25.12. 4. Arden Morgan, Mill, 25.25. 5. Rachel Martin, EP, 25.35. 6. Lauren Pyle, W, 25.61.

25 Fly: 1. Sarah Wasielevski, Ad, 19.21. 2. Karin Hostetter, CV, 19.48. 3. Kailee, Eph, 20.02. 4. Hope Boldizar, Sky, 20.72. 5. Antonia Georgelis, BC, 21.38. 6. Mackenzie Weeks, W, 21.72.

100 Medley Relay: 1. Woodridge (Mackenzie

Weeks, Lauren Pyle, Gionna Altenderfer,

Alayna Thompson), 1:30.37. 2. Skyline (Vienne Warfel, Karli Raasch, Hope Boldizar, Ava Pasewicz), 1:32.40. 3. Woodridge B (Izzy Miller, Katherine Bronov, Sarah Van Scoten, Anna Smith), 1:33.13. 4. Conestoga Valley (Karin Hostetter, Kyla Pham, Avery Sheaffer,

Ashley Nolt), 1:33.34. 5. Mount Joy (Rylee Smith, Julianne Wheeler, Claire O’Neill, Emily Ashley), 1:34.22. 6. East Petersburg (Maggie Shaffer, Rachel Martin, Lily Howard, Isabel Smith), 1:39.65.

100 Free Relay: 1. Skyline (Hope Boldizar, Vienne Warfel, Ava Pasewicz, Karli Raasch), 1:17.77. 2. Woodridge B (Morgan Stuhltrager, Carina Landis, Katherine Bronov, Sarah Van Scoten), 1:19.55. 3. Woodridge A (Gionna Altenderfer,

Edan Lawson, Anna Smith, Alayna Thompson), 1:20.53. 4. Conestoga Valley (Karin Hostetter, Kyla Pham, Avery Sheaffer, Allison Plowright), 1:22.52. 5. East Petersburg (Olivia Cover, Maggie Shaffer, Lily Howard, Isabel Smith), 1:23.25. 6. Mount Joy (Emily Ashley, Claire O’Neill, Rylee Smith, Julianne Wheeler), 1:23.99.

BOYS 8 & UNDER

25 Free: 1. Tyler Kurtz, LCC, 16.61. 2. Daniel Lantz, Ad, 16.81. 3. Connor Paladino, O, 17.33. 4. Nolan Rucci, W, 17.34. 5. Sam Bennett, Lv, 17.71. 6. Micah Leaman, CV, 17.86.

25 Back: 1. Sam Bennett, Lv, 21.62. 2. Nicolas Molignoni, Den, 22.78. 3. Theo Lance, W, 22.96. 4. Tyler Kurtz, LCC, 23.20. 5. Cooper Werni, EC, 23.46. 6. Cole Freeman, Eph, 23.95.

25 Breast: 1. Nolan Rucci, W, 23.02. 2. Sam Bennett, Lv, 23.82. 3. Micah Leaman, CV, 24.42. 4. Daniel Lantz CV, 24.66. 5. Andrew Reidenbaugh, Seca, 25.37. 6. Tanner Haines, LSp, 25.43.

25 Fly: 1. Cameron Reeder, Eph, 19.87. 2. Connor Paladino, O, 19.98. 3. Nicolas Molignoni, Den, 20.24. 4. Daniel Lantz, Ad, 20.37. 5. Cooper Werni, EC, 20.59. 6. Micah Leaman, CV, 20.68.

100 Medley Relay: 1. Woodridge (Jonathan Bergh, Nolan Rucci, Theo Lance, David Woolley),

1:30.86. 2. Overlook (Ethan Kohl, Quinn McCarty, Connor Paladino, Jared Sage), 1:36.94. 3. Ephrata (Cole Freeman, Thomas McGillan, Cameron Reeder, William Pepper), 1:37.79. 4. Lititz Springs (Nathan Young, Tanner Haines, Kevin Draeger, Robby Sabol), 1:39.87. 5. Millersville (Gregory Burrows, Erik Hinkle, Shane Tappany, Lou Lindsley), 1:40.83. 6. Seca (Aidan Ward, Andrew Reidenbaugh, J.D. Zellers, Liam Roark), 1:41.04.

100 Free Relay: 1. Ephrata (Cole Freeman, William Pepper, Thomas McGillan, Cameron Reeder), 1:19.95. 2. Woodridge (Jonathan Bergh, Owen Campbell, David Woolley, Nolan Rucci), 1:20.28. 3. Overlook (Ethan Kohl, Connor Paladino, Jared Sage, Jake Whittaker), 1:20.69. 4. Seca (J.D. Zellers, Owen Walker, Liam Roark, Andrew Reidenbaugh), 1:22.09. 5. Landisville (Sam Bennett, Max Grube, David Jackson, Owen Jackson), 1:23.18. 6. Mountville (Tanner Fatta, Ian Lutter, Caleb Mertz, Devin Atkinson), 1:24.74.

GIRLS 9-10

25 Free: 1. Ava Warfel, Sky, 15.57. 2. Jenna Lefever, MJ, 15.65. 3. Emma Oberholtzer, W, 15.73. 4. Sophie Guthridge, EC, 15.74. 5. Maya Hartzler, BC, 16.02. 6. Danielle Fittery, Man, 16.09.

25 Back: 1. Ava Warfel, Sky, 18.00. 2. Cameron Gring, Ad, 18.23. 3. Olivia Taylor, Ad, 19.19. 4. Megan Grube, Lv, 19.88. 5. Paxton Steffy, EC, 20.22. 6. Abby Pawelczyk, H, 20.81.

25 Breast: 1. Sierra Wilkinson, Lv, 20.25. 2. Emma Oberholtzer, W, 20.35. 3. Danielle Fittery, Man, 20.44. 4. Aliza Johns, MJ, 20.90. 5. Samantha Side, O, 21.31. 6. Emma Faltine, Sky, 21.64.

25 Fly: 1. Sophie Guthridge, EC, 16.11. 2. Sophie Ruiz, Lv, 16.59. 3. Cameron Gring, Ad, 16.65. 4. Maya Hartzler, BC, 16.88. 5. Ava Warfel, Sky, 16.97. 6. Sierra Wilkinson, Lv, 17.43.

100 Medley Relay: 1. Overlook (Bryanna Miller, Samantha Side, Samantha Winkler, Alison Buckwalter), 1:15.45. 2. Adamstown (Olivia Taylor, Katie Fry, Cameron Gring, Kathryn Voler), 1:16.02. 3. Landisville (Megan Grube, Sierra Wilkinson, Sophie Ruiz, Sarah McCullough), 1:17.06. 4. East Cocalico (Paxton Steffy, Natalee Boronow, Kayla South, Sophie Guthridge), 1:18.33. 5. Woodridge (Maddie Landis, Emma Oberholtzer, Biz Van Scoten, Brina Uhlin), 1:20.61. 6. Overlook (Ellie Bryce, Diana Lamont, Hallie Speitel, Nicollette Sage), 1:20.92.

100 Free Relay: 1. Adamstown (Kathryn Voler, Caroline Wasielevski, Elizabeth Lantz, Cameron Gring), 1:06.80. 2. Overlook (Alison Buckwalter, Nicollette Sage, Samantha Side, Samantha Winkler), 1:08.45. 3. Landisville (Sophie Ruiz, Sierra Wilkinson, Eden Marco, Sarah McCullough), 1:08.46. 4. East Cocalico (Paxton Steffy, Kayla South, Natalee Boronow, Sophie Guthridge), 1:09.96. 5. Overlook B (Diana Lamont, Bryanna Miller, Hallie Speitel, Morgan Wylie-Thal), 1:10.70. 6. Woodridge (Elizabeth Valudes, Brina Uhlin, Lily Weidman, Emma Oberholtzer), 1:11.03.

BOYS 9-10

25 Free: 1. Alec Fatta, Mv, 14.37. 2. Charlie Gingrich, LCC, 14.67. 3. Hayden Rucci, W, 15.30. 4. Michael Schiavone, MJ, 15.40. 5. Nick Lynam, CV, 15.52. 6. Bradley Atkinson, Mv, 15.56.

25 Back: 1. Oliver Lance, W, 17.65. 2. Charlie Gingrich, LCC, 18.74. 3. C.J. Saylor, Mv, 18.93. 4. Zachary Sherk, Ad, 19.56. 5. Cameron Johns, MJ, 19.82. 6. Sheldon Hertzler, CV, 20.11.

25 Breast: 1. Nikolas Pham, CV, 18.97. 2. Oliver Lance, W, 19.73. 3. Jayden Corrigan, Lv, 20.49. 4. Michael Raasch, Lv, 20.63. 5. Bradley Atkinson, Mv, 20.65. 6. Andre Fissella, H, 20.83.

25 Fly: 1. Charlie Gingrich, LCC, 15.65. 2. Alec Fatta, Mv, 15.70. 3. Nikolas Pham, CV, 16.72. 4. Andre Fissella, H, 17.17. 5. Adrian Waplinger, O, 17.57. 6. Nick Lynam, CV, 17.90.

100 Medley Relay: 1. Mountville (C.J. Saylor, Bradley Atkinson, Alec Fatta, Jonah Navea), 1:12.18. 2. Conestoga Valley (Nikolas Pham, Nick Lynam, Sheldon Hertzler, Will Koenig),

1:12.78. 3. Overlook (Conor Brenton, Ian Land, Noah Turk, Adrian Waplinger), 1:17.48. 4. Millersville (Logan Paulukow, Ayden Hinkle, Jared Stephan, Andrew Pursel), 1:18.49. 5. Woodridge (Oliver Lance, Brendan Hohman, Matthew Woolley, Hayden Rucci), 1:18.54. 6. Mount Joy (Cameron Johns, Kyle Burger, Michael

Schiavone, Jacob Houck), 1:20.37.

100 Free Relay: 1. Mountville (Bradley Atkinson,

Jonah Navea, C.J. Saylor, Alec Fatta), 1:02.74. 2. Conestoga Valley (Sheldon Hertzler,

Nick Lynam, Nikolas Pham, Will Koenig), 1:04.35. 3. Overlook (Samuel Kellam, Noah Turk, Adrian Waplinger, Aidan Cliff), 1:06.60. 4. Woodridge (Evan Troop, Ethan McSparran,

Oliver Lance, Hayden Rucci), 1:07.47. 5. Mount Joy (Cameron Johns, Kyle Burger, Jacob

Houck, Michael Schiavone), 1:08.61. 6(t). Overlook B (Ian Land, Michael Mancini, Conor Brenton, Andres Sosa); Adamstown (Matthew

Fry, Conner Brown, Max Valeriano, Zachary Sherk), 1:09.90.

GIRLS 11-12

50 Free: 1. Morgan Haines, Ad, 29.85. 2. Emma Schouten, W, 29.88. 3. Victoria Wang, Mv, 30.06. 4. Meredith Newman, LCC, 30.19. 5. Jordyn Rowe, Sky, 30.45. 6. Morgan Wareham,

EP, 31.18.

50 Back: 1. Meredith Newman, LCC, 35.51. 2. Maggie Elgin, Ad, 35.69. 3. Leah Williamson, Con, 36.06. 4. Kalee Fahndrich, MJ, 36.46. 5. Paetyn Zeamer, W, 36.71. 6. Colleen Maillie, O, 37.19.

50 Breast: 1. Emma Schouten, W, 37.03. 2. Brianna Bieber, Ad, 37.23. 3. Morgan Haines, Ad, 38.68. 4. Jordyn Rowe, Sky, 39.94. 5(t). Griffin Relford, O; Lauren Ober, W, 40.74.

50 Fly: 1. Anna Lance, W, 32.50. 2. Maggie Elgin, Ad, 33.12. 3. Victoria Wang, Mv, 33.20. 4. Paetyn Zeamer, W, 33.56. 5. Abby Johns, MJ, 33.96. 6. Meredith Newman, LCC, 33.98.

200 Medley Relay: 1. Woodridge (Paetyn Zeamer, Lauryn Ober, Anna Lance, Emma Schouten), 2:18.81. 2. Adamstown (Maggie Elgin, Brianna Bieber, Morgan Haines, Abigail Fricke), 2:19.18. 3. Overlook (Colleen Maillie,

Griffin Relford, Sophia Schramm, Amy Yunginger), 2:24.79. 4. Mount Joy (Kalee Fahndrich,

Bailey Smith, Abby Johns, Erika Schell), 2:27.16. 5. Mountville (Nicolette Mowry, Sophie Lear, Victoria Wang, Kelly Hester), 2:30.14. 6. East Cocalico (Alyssa Reitenbach, Morgan Caramenico, Madison Vanaskie, Noel Boronow),

2:34.55.

200 Free Relay: 1. Adamstown (Brianna Bieber, Abigail Fricke, Maggie Elgin, Morgan Haines), 2:03.00. 2. Woodridge (Anna Lance, Katie Oberholtzer, Paetyn Zeamer, Emma Schouten), 2:03.70. 3. Mount Joy (Kalee Fahndrich,

Bailey Smith, Abby Johns, Erika Schell), 2:08.40. 4. Overlook (Colleen Maillie, Griffin Relford, Sophia Schramm Amy Yunginger), 2:09.60. 5. Mountville B (Nicolette Mowry, Sophie Lear, Kelly Hester, Victoria Wang), 2:11.24 6. Overlook (Maryn Bernhardt, Anna Gurdak, Astrid Meck, Jillian Wiggins), 2:17.53.

BOYS 11-12

50 Free: 1. Keir Uhlin, W, 29.90. 2. Cody Bleacher, Seca, 29.93. 3. Colin Anderson, LS, 31.14. 4. Cade Ingram, H, 31.22. 5. Jared Byrne, LS, 31.41. 6. Nathan Heisey, EP, 31.62.

50 Back: 1. Timothy Nguyen, H, 35.58. 2. Colin Anderson, LS, 35.92. 3. Landon Hertzler, CV, 36.41. 4. Jared Byrne, LS, 36.87. 5. Kenny Huhn, Mv, 37.44. 6. Ryan Hohman, W, 37.47.

50 Breast: 1. Adam Platt, CV, 39.94. 2. Cody Bleacher, Seca, 40.33. 3. Kenny Huhn, Mv, 40.38. 4. Alex Howard, EP, 40.65. 5. Steven Hollern, LS, 42.22. 6. Gabe Cicala, W, 42.53.

50 Fly: 1. Colin Anderson, LS, 33.12. 2. Keir Uhlin, W, 33.61. 3. Timothy Nguyen, H, 33.63. 4. Wade Spoerl, H, 35.36. 5. Colin Sensenich, LSp, 35.37. 6. Alex Howard, EP, 35.64.

200 Medley Relay: 1. Lampeter Strasburg

(Colin Anderson, Jared Byrne, Matthew

Dougherty, Steven Hollern), 2:24.02. 2. Hempfield (Nick Glass, Timothy Nguyen, Wade Spoerl, Cade Ingram), 2:25.02. 3. Woodridge

(Ryan Hohman, Gabe Cicala, Keir Uhlin, Stefan Glavce), 2:25.68. 4. Mountville (Kenny Huhn, Dylan Atkinson, Tyler Lutter, Joey Corbett), 2:31.99. 5. Adamstown (Charlie Skiptunas, Mark Ilgenfritz, Hunter Keck, John Buterbaugh), 2:37.12. 6. Lititz Springs (Adam Deckard, Matthew Weber, Joseph Moll, Ryan Miller), 2:39.28.

200 Free Relay: 1. Hempfield (Nick Glass, Timothy Nguyen, Cade Ingram, Wade Spoerl),

2:05.07. 2. Woodridge (Ryan Hohman, Stefan Glavce, Gabe Cicala, Keir Uhlin), 2:06.81. 3. Lititz Springs (Ryan Miller, Joseph Moll, Matthew Weber, Colin Sensenich), 2:11.46. 4. Mountville (Kenny Huhn, Joey Corbett, Andrew Braungard, Tyler Lutter), 2:12.21. 5. Lampeter-Strasburg (Alec Barton, Jared Byrne, Thomas Cody, Matthew Dougherty), 2:15.83. 6. East Petersburg (Nathan Heisey, Alex Howard, Steven Warner, Kurren Parida), 2:17.27.

GIRLS 13-14

50 Free: 1. Autumn Shaffer, Ad, 28.18. 2. Lisa David, O, 28.42. 3. Madyson Popalis, EP, 28.84. 4. Samantha Heisey, MJ, 28.99. 5. Samantha

Stoner, MJ, 29.80. 6. Mikaela Lantz, Ad, 29.95.

50 Back: 1. Samantha Marino, Ad, 33.05. 2. Autumn Shaffer, Ad, 33.08. 3. Lisa David, O, 33.52. 4. Madyson Popalis, EP, 33.89. 5. Samantha Hershey, MJ, 34.60. 6. Sarah Huyen, O, 34.61.

50 Breast: 1. Samantha Stoner, MJ, 36.95. 2. Sidney Evans, Ad, 36.97. 3. Nicki Abraham, Ad, 37.95. 4. Haley Sturla, Sky, 38.32. 5. Jackie Hilton, H, 38.49. 6. Danielle dePerrot, W, 38.51.

50 Fly: 1. Samantha Marino, Ad, 31.15. 2. Madyson Popalis, EP, 31.23. 3. Sidney Evans, Ad, 31.40. 4. Charlotte Evans, Ad, 31.95. 5. Samantha Stoner, MJ, 32.54. 6. Samantha Hershey, MJ, 33.06.

200 Medley Relay: 1. Overlook (Molly Brenton, Lisa David, Sarah Huyen, Sarah Wolfe), 2:15.81. 2. Skyline (Emma Reed, Haley Sturla, Christine Allison, Sophie Batchelder), 2:19.28. 3. Hempfield (Ashley Nguyen, Sarah Wagaman, Alexa Bowman, Jackie Hilton), 2:22.40. 4. Mount Joy (Karson Roache, Sarah Burger, Samantha Stoner, Samantha Hershey), 2:24.94. 5. Overlook (Mary Beitzel, Heather Graves, Delaney Rodgers, Kathleen Zogorski), 2:27.70. 6. Ephrata (Annie Hess, Brittany Reeder, Autumn Muckle, Makenzie Colton), 2:28.40.

200 Free Relay: 1. Adamstown (Samantha

Marino, Mikaela Lantz, Sidney Evans, Autumn Shaffer), 1:55.49. 2. Overlook (Molly Brenton, Lisa David, Sarah Huyen, Sarah Wolfe), 1:58.70. 3. Skyline (Maddy Johnson, Christine Allison, Kaitlyn VanTash, Sophie Batchelder), 2:03.41. 4. Adamstown (MacKenzie Gring, Juules VanLeusden, Nicki Abraham, Charlotte Evans), 2:03.48. 5. Hempfield (Alexa Bowman, Jackie Hilton, Sarah Wagaman, Ashley Nguyen), 2:08.48. 6. Overlook B (Mary Beitzel, Heather Graves, Delaney Rodgers, Hannah Wertz), 2:09.60.

BOYS 13-14

50 Free: 1. Conor Chastain, O, 26.94. 2. Zack Bennett, H, 27.11. 3. Todd Wilson, CV, 27.31. 4. Alexander Rogers, Lv, 27.64. 5. Brendon Schrantz, NH, 27.68. 6. Jonathan Lantz, Ad, 27.81.

50 Back: 1. Todd Wilson, CV, 30.99. 2. Jacob Ilgenfritz, Ad, 33.06. 3. Jack Lance, W, 33.09. 4. Riley Stadel, Lv, 33.70. 5. Christopher Cicala, W, 34.59. 6. Michael Southward, O, 35.34.

50 Breast: 1. Zach Bennett, H, 35.12. 2. Riley Stadel, Lv, 35.44. 3. Conor Chastain, O, 35.73. 4. Alex McCord, W, 37.04. 5. Tre Fissella, H, 37.20. 6. Ethan Williams, H, 37.36.

50 Fly: 1. Zack Bennett, H, 29.66. 2. Todd Wilson, CV, 30.38. 3. Jacob Ilgenfritz, Ad, 30.54. 4. Tyler Buterbaugh, Lv, 30.71. 5. Jordan Kalinowski,

O, 31.25. 6. Brendon Schrantz, NH, 31.85.

200 Medley Relay: 1. Woodridge (Jack Lance, Alex McCord, Christopher Cicala, Tim Griest), 2:09.17. 2. Overlook B (Brian Berger, Conor Chastain, Wes Gunselman, Jordan Kalinowski),

2:09.87. 3. Overlook (Michael Southward,

Nicholas Avallone, Dylan Speitel, Trey Campagna), 2:17.95. 4. Lititz Springs (Michael Draeger, Karl Bruhn, Jacob VanBlargan, Zachary Young), 2:22.92. 5. East Petersburg (Jovan Clark, Sawyer Eisenhour, Grant Spradling,

Jacob Siebert), 2:23.51. 6. Woodridge B (David Heckel, Connor Chapman, Evan Anthony,

Peter McCord), 2:25.81.

200 Free Relay: 1. Overlook (Nicholas Avallone,

Conor Chastain, Wes Gunselman, Jordan Kalinowski), 1:53.86. 2. Woodridge (Tim Griest, Peter McCord, Jack Lance, Christopher Cicala),

1:55.18. 3. Conestoga (Andrew Armstrong, Shawn Stone, Jesse Kann, Andrew Mintzer), 1:57.17. 4. Landisville (Riley Stadel, Andrew Stengel, Tyler Buterbaugh, Alexander Rogers), 1:57.64. 5. Hempfield (Zack Bennett, Karl Spoerl, Tre Fissella, Ethan Williams), 1:59.49. 6. Overlook (Brian Berger, Michael Southward, Trey Campagna, Dylan Speitel), 2:01.73.

GIRLS 15 & OVER

50 Free: 1. Katie Diller, Sky, 27.01. 2. Morgan

Haney, O, 27.31. 3. Kylee Parsons, Eph, 27.43. 4. Brittany Ricedorf, MJ, 27.64. 5. Caitlin Davies, Eph, 27.94. 6. Olivia Evans, Ad, 28.06.

50 Back: 1. Olivia Evans, Ad, 31.02. 2. Abby Oberholtzer, MJ, 32.90. 3. Jessica Fiant, Ad, 33.28. 4. Kylie Turner, LS, 33.54. 5. Erica Dunkelberger, Ad, 33.65. 6. Joelle Williamson, Con, 33.81.

50 Breast: 1. Sarah Beck, EP, 35.62. 2(t). Paige Spradling, EP; Brittany Ricedorf, MJ, 35.72. 4. Morgan Haney, O, 36.05. 5. Emily Reale,

MJ, 36.33. 6. Kylee Parsons, Eph, 36.87.

50 Fly: 1. Katie Diller, Sky, 28.55. 2. Olivia Evans, Ad, 29.86. 3. Jessica Fiant, Ad, 30.68. 4. Amber McDonnell, Mv, 30.75. 5. Tara Freeman,

LSp, 30.83. 6. Abby Oberholtzer, MJ, 30.86.

200 Medley Relay: 1. Mount Joy (Abby Oberholtzer, Brittany Ricedorf, Mikaela Schell, Emily Reale), 2:06.93. 2. Skyline (Megan Herr, Victoria Rasp, Katie Diller, Olivia Rasp), 2:09.38. 3. Ephrata (Kayla Fritz, Katherine Zell, Caitlin Davies, Kylee Parsons), 2:09.90. 4. East Petersburg (Kendall Beck, Sarah Beck, Andrea

Durbin, Paige Spradling), 2:12.98. 5. Woodridge

(Morgan Heckel, Maddie Schouten, Emily Cameron, Samantha Kimmel), 2:13.44. 6. Overlook (Madison Fitzgerald, Victoria Gurdak, Morgan Haney, Anabel Waplinger), 2:13.45.

200 Free Relay: 1. Ephrata (Caitlin Davies, Kayla Fritz, Katherine Zell, Kylee Parsons), 1:53.97. 2. Overlook (Morgan Haney, Victoria Gurdak, Madison Fitzgerald, Amanda Huyen), 1:56.60. 3. Skyline (Victoria Rasp, Olivia Rasp, Megan Herr, Katie Diller), 1:57.08. 4. East Petersburg

(Kendall Beck, Sarah Beck, Paige Spradling, Andrea Durbin), 1:59.82. 5. Mountville

(Amber McDonnell, Rebecca Graves, Ellison Womble, Alison Medence), 2:00.24. 6. Woodridge (Mogan Heckel, Maddie Schouten, Samantha Kimmel, Emily Cameron), 2:00.41.

BOYS 15 & OVER

50 Free: 1. Dan Ross, O, 24.31. 2. Stuart Cubbison, BC, 24.50. 3. Brent Longenecker, MJ, 25.21. 4. Cooper Lindsley, Mill, 25.34. 5. Sawyer Martin, Ad, 25.37. 6. Jonathan Husson,

Eph, 25.54.

50 Back: 1. Andrew Schrantz, NH, 28.02. 2. Jacob Robinson, LH, 28.27. 3. Everett Albert, O, 29.11. 4. Sean Herr, Sky, 29.19. 5. Sawyer Martin, Ad, 29.44. 6. Denny Atkinson, Mv, 29.53.

50 Breast: 1. Austin Hill, O, 31.83. 2. Everett Albert, O, 31.97. 3. Jacob Robinson, LH, 32.29. 4. Sawyer Martin, Ad, 32.49. 5. Nick Beard, W, 32.80. 6. Tyler Clisham, NH, 32.94.

50 Fly: 1. Kameron Kubicki, Sky, 26.42. 2. Andrew Schrantz, NH, 26.76. 3. Sean Herr, Sky, 27.27. 4. Brent Longenecker, MJ, 27.42. 5. Jacob Robinson, LH, 27.72. 6. Stuart Cubbison, BC, 28.02.

200 Medley Relay: 1. Overlook (Everett Albert, Austin Hill, Joseph Reed, Dan Ross), 1:52.57. 2. Skyline (Sean Herr, Anthony Sciscento, Kameron Kubicki, Kristian Voulopos), 1:54.33. 3. Landisville (Adam Martin, Donavon Stadel, Nathan Martin, Eric Sherwood), 1:55.97. 4. Overlook B (Rob Wertz, Keegan Woolley, Mark Harris, Gianni Ranck), 1:59.54. 5. Woodridge (Justin Mitchell, Nick Beard, Cole Cicala, Jonathan Zartman), 2:00.34. 6. Mountville (Denny Atkinson, Connor Hilt, Mitchell Hilt, Christopher Liu), 2:00.75.

200 Free Relay: 1. Overlook (Everett Albert, Mark Harris, Austin Hill, Dan Ross), 1:39.19. 2. Landisville (Nathan Martin, Nate McCune, Donavon Stadel, Eric Sherwood), 1:42.60. 3. Skyline (Kristian Voulopos, Sean Herr, Stephen Ball, Kameron Kubicki), 1:43.45. 4. Woodridge (Cole Cicala, Ryan Mitchell, Justin Mitchell, Jonathan Zartman), 1:44.77. 5. Mountville (Christopher Liu, Mitchel Hilt, John Corbett, Denny Atkinson), 1:45.02. 6. Conestoga (Casey Wells, Zach Snyder, Steven Armstrong, Travis Wells), Team Results: 1. Overlook (O), 852; 2. Woodridge (W), 810.5; 3. Adamstown (Ad), 661.5; 4. Skyline (Sky), 480; 5. Mount Joy (MJ), 385.5; 6. Mountville (Mv), 352.5; 7. Landisville (Lv), 342; 8. Ephrata (Eph), 317; 9. Conestoga Valley (CV), 291; 10. East Petersburg (EP), 289.5; 11. Hempfield (H), 264; 12. Lampeter-Strasburg (LS), 230.5; 13. Lititz Springs (LSp), 145; 14. East Cocalico (EC), 122.5; 15. Seca (Seca), 117; 16. Millersville (Mill), 108; 17. Lancaster Country Club (LCC), 106; 18. Conestoga (Con), 101; 19. New Holland (NH), 96; 20. Manheim (Man), 75.5; 21. Locust Heights (LH), 69.5; 22. Bent Creek (BC), 54.5; 23. Denver (Den), 41. More ALL-LEAGUES, page B-2

About Lititz Record