2012 Warwick, MC spring sports schedules WARWICK BASEBALL WARWICK BOYS TENNIS WARWICK SOFTBALL WARWICK BOYS VOLLEYBALL WARWICK VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER WARWICK JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS SOCCER WARWCK VARSITY BOYS/GIRLS TRACK WARWICK JUNIOR HIGH BOYS/GIRLS TRACK MANHE

By on March 14, 2012



Lititz Record file photo
Miranda Becker (left) chases teammate Kayla Gavitt in a rundown drill in a workout with the Manheim Central softball team.

March 23 Donegal, 4:15 p.m.

March 26 Lampeter-Strasburg, 4:15 p.m.

March 28 Lancaster Mennonite, 4:15 p.m.

March 30 @ Manheim Central, 4:15 p.m.

April 2 @ Penn Manor, 4:15 p.m.

April 4 @ Cedar Crest, 4:15 p.m.

April 5 Manheim Township, 4:15 p.m.

April 9 McCaskey, 4 p.m.

April 11 Hempfield, 4 p.m.

April 13 Lebanon, 4 p.m.

April 16 @ Ephrata, 7 p.m.

April 18 Solanco, 4 p.m.

April 20 @ Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

April 23 Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

April 25 @ Cocalico, 4 p.m.

April 27 Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

April 30 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

May 2 @ Manheim Township, 6:30 p.m.

May 4 @ McCaskey, 7 p.m.

May 7 @ Hempfield, 4 p.m. March 20 Manheim Central, 4 p.m.

March 21 @ Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

March 26 @ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

March 28 Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

March 30 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

April 3 Manheim Township, 4 p.m.

April 5 @ Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

April 9 McCaskey, 4 p.m.

April 11 @ Hempfield, 4 p.m.

April 13 Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

April 16 @ Cocalico, 4 p.m.

April 18 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

April 19 @ ELCO, 4 p.m. March 23 @ Donegal, 4:15 p.m.

March 26 @Lampeter-Strasburg, 4:15 pm

March 30 Manheim Central, 4:15 p.m.

April 2 Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

April 4 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

April 5 @ Manheim Township, 4 p.m.

April 9 @ McCaskey, 4 p.m.

April 11 @ Hempfield, 4 p.m.

April 13 @ Lebanon, 4:15 p.m.

April 16 Ephrata, 4:15 p.m.

April 18 @ Solanco, 4 p.m.

April 20 Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

April 23 @ Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

April 25 Cocalico, 7 p.m.

April 27 @ Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

April 30 @ Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

May 2 Manheim Township, 7 p.m.

May 4 McCaskey, 7 p.m.

May 7 Hempfield, 7 p.m. March 24 @ Wilson Bulldog Classic, 8 a.m.

March 27 @ Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

March 29 Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

March 31 @ Northeastern Inv., 8:30 a.m.

April 2 Manheim Central, 7 p.m.

April 3 @ McCaskey, 7 p.m.

April 5 @ Hempfield, 7 p.m.

April 10 Ephrata, 7 p.m.

April 12 @ Manheim Township, 7 p.m.

April 19 Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

April 21 Warwick Tournament, 8 a.m.

April 24 @ Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

April 26 McCaskey, 7 p.m.

April 28 @ Quakertown Tourney, 9 a.m.

May 1 Hempfield, 7 p.m.

May 3 @ Ephrata, 7 p.m.

May 8 Manheim Township, 7 p.m. March 23 @ Solanco, 4 p.m.

March 24 @ Carlisle, 6:30 p.m.

March 26 @ Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

March 28 @ McCaskey, 4 p.m.

March 30 Hempfield, 4 p.m.

March 31 @ Hershey, 11 a.m.

April 3 @ Penn Manor, 7:30 p.m.

April 5 Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

April 9 @ Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

April 11 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

April 13 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

April 16 Manheim Central, 4 p.m.

April 18 @ Manheim Township, 7 p.m.

April 23 Solanco, 7 p.m.

April 25 Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

April 27 @ Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

May 1 Lampeter-Strasburg, 7 p.m.

May 3 @ Ephrata, 7:15 p.m. April 2 @ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

April 4 @ ELCO, 4 p.m.

April 5 Lebanon Catholic, 4 p.m.

April 10 Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

April 12 @ Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

April 16 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

April 19 @ Manheim Central, 4 p.m.

April 24 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

April 26 ELCO, 4 p.m.

April 30 @ Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

May 2 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

May 4 @ Lebanon Catholic, 4 p.m.

May 7 Lebanon, 4 p.m.

May 9 Manheim Central, 4 p.m. March 26 @ Manheim Township, 4 p.m.

April 2 Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

April 7 @ Bruce Dallas Inv., 10 a.m.

April 9 @ Wilson, 4:15 p.m.

April 16 @ Cedar Crest, 5:30 p.m.

April 23 McCaskey, 4 p.m.

April 30 Hempfield, 4 p.m.

May 4 @ Puma Henderson Inv., 3 p.m.

May 7 @ Elizabethtown, 4 p.m. April 3 Hand Middle School, 4 p.m.

April 11 @ Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

April 14 @ ELCO, 9 a.m.

April 17 @ Cocalico, 4 p.m.

April 24 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

May 1 @ Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

May 3 Wheatland Middle School, 4 p.m.

May 8 @ Reynolds Middle School, 4 p.m.

May 10 All-Coaches Meet, Hemp. 4 p.m. March 23 @ Palmyra, 4 p.m.

March 26 @ Conestoga Valley, 4:15 p.m.

March 28 Solanco, 4:15 p.m.

March 30 Warwick, 4:15 p.m.

April 2 @ ELCO, 4:15 p.m.

April 4 Donegal, 4:15 p.m.

April 5 @ Norlebco, 4:15 p.m.

April 8 @ Lampeter-Strasburg, 7 p.m.

April 11 Garden Spot, 4:15 p.m.

April 13 Columbia, 4:15 p.m.

April 16 @ Annville-Cleona, 4:15 p.m.

April 18 Lebanon Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

April 20 @ Lancaster Mennonite, 7 p.m.

April 23 Lancaster Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

April 25 @ Pequea Valley, 4:15 p.m.

April 27 ELCO, 4:15 p.m.

April 30 @ Donegal, 4:15 p.m.

May 2 Norlebco, 4:15 p.m.

May 4 Lampeter-Strasburg, 4:15 p.m.

May 7 @ Garden Spot, 4:15 p.m. March 19 @ Cocalico, 4 p.m.

March 20 @ Warwick, 4 p.m.

March 22 Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

March 26 @ ELCO, 4 p.m.

March 28 Donegal, 4 p.m.

March 30 Palmyra, 3 p.m.

March 31 Springford Tourn., 9 a.m.

April 2 @Norlebco, 4 p.m.

April 3 @ Lancaster Mennonite, 4 p.m.

April 4 @ Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

April 9 Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

April 11 @ Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

April 13 Annville-Cleona, 4 p.m.

April 16 @ Lancaster Catholic, 4 p.m.

April 18 Pequea Valley, 4 p.m.

April 20 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

April 23 @ Cedar Crest, 4 p.m. March 23 @ Penn Manor, 4:15 p.m.

March 26 Conestoga Valley, 4:15 p.m.

March 28 @ Elizabethtown, 4:15 p.m.

March 30 @ Warwick, 4:15 p.m.

April 2 ELCO, 7:30 p.m.

April 4 @ Donegal, 4:15 p.m.

April 5 Norlebco, 7:30 p.m.

April 9 Lampeter-Strasburg, 7:30 p.m.

April 11 @ Garden Spot, 4:15 p.m.

April 13 @ Columbia, 4:15 p.m.

April 16 Annville-Cleona, 7:30 p.m.

April 18 Lebanon Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

April 20 Lancaster Mennonite, 7:30 p.m.

April 23 @ Lancaster Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

April 25 Pequea Valley, 7:30 p.m.

April 27 @ ELCO, 4:15 p.m.

April 30 Donegal, 7:30 p.m.

May 2 @ Norlebco, 4:15 p.m.

May 4 @ Lampeter-Strasburg, 7 p.m.

May 7 Garden Spot, 7:30 p.m. March 23 North Allegheny Tourn.

March 24 North Allegheny Tourn.

March 27 Cocalico, 7 p.m.

March 29 @ Lebanon, 7 p.m.

March 30 Northeast JV Tourn., 4 p.m.

March 31 Northeast Var. Tourn., 9:30 a.m.

April 3 @ Warwick, 7 p.m.

April 5 Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

April 10 @ Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

April 12 Elizabethtown, 7 p.m.

April 17 @ Lancaster Mennonite, 7 p.m.

April 19 @ Cocalico, 7 p.m.

April 24 Lebanon, 7 p.m.

April 26 Ephrata, 7 p.m.

May 1 @ Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

May 3 Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

May 8 @ Elizabethtown, 7 p.m.

May 10 Lancaster Mennonite, 7 p.m. March 23 Cocalico, 4 p.m.

March 26 @ Norlebco, 7:15 p.m.

March 28 Lancaster Mennonite, 7 p.m.

March 30 @ ELCO, 4 p.m.

April 3 Pequea Valley, 4 p.m.

April 5 Donegal, 7 p.m.

April 9 @ Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

April 11 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

April 13 @ Lancaster Catholic, 4 p.m.

April 17 Lebanon Catholic, 4 p.m.

April 19 Palmyra, 7 p.m.

April 20 @ Annville-Cleona, 4 p.m.

April 21 @ Warwick, 7 p.m.

April 23 @ Cocalico, 4 p.m.

April 25 Norlebco, 7 p.m.

April 27 @ Donegal, 4 p.m.

May 1 Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

May 3 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m. April 2 Lebanon, 4 p.m.

April 4 @ Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

April 5 Norlebco, 4 p.m.

April 10 Lebanon Catholic, 4 p.m.

April 12 @ ELCO, 4 p.m.

April 16 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

April 19 Warwick, 4 p.m.

April 24 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

April 26 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

April 30 @ Lebanon Catholic, 4 p.m.

May 2 ELCO, 4 p.m.

May 4 @ Norlebco, 4 p.m.

May 7 @ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

May 9 @ Warwick, 4 p.m. March 26 Lebanon, 4 p.m.

April 2 @ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

April 10 Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

April 12 @ Donegal, 4 p.m.

April 14 Pan-Ram Inv. at CD, 9 a.m.

April 16 @ Solanco, 4 p.m.

April 18 Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

April 21 Shippensburg Inv., 9 a.m.

April 23 Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

April 26 Annville-Cleona, 4 p.m.

April 30 @ Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

May 5 Stan Morgan Inv. at Carlisle

May 7 @ Cocalico, 4 p.m.

May 11 League Meet at Hempfield

May 12 League Meet at Hempfield, 10 a.m.

May 18-19 Districts at Shippensburg

May 25-26 States at Shippensburg April 3 @ Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

April 5 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

April 11 Annville-Cleona, 4 p.m.

April 14 ELCO Invitational, 9 a.m.

April 17 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

April 24 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

April 26 @ Annville-Cleona, 4 p.m.

April 27 Pioneer Relays at L-S

May 1 @ Norlebco, 4 p.m.

May 3 ELCO, 4 p.m.

May 10 League Meet at Hempfield More SCHEDULES, page B-4

About Lititz Record