2012 Warwick, MC fall sports schedules WARWICK VARSITY FOOTBALL WARWICK JR. HIGH FOOTBALL WARWICK VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY WARWICK JR. HIGH FIELD HOCKEY WARWICK VARSITY BOYS SOCCER WARWICK JR. HIGH BOYS SOCCER WARWICK CROSS COUNTRY WARWICK GIRLS VOLLEYBALL WA

By on August 15, 2012



Just three months after their spring season ended, local girls soccer teams are back on the field getting ready for their first season playing in the fall.

Aug. 31 @ Manheim Central, 7 p.m.

Sept. 7 @ Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

Sept. 14 Ephrata, 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 @ Manheim Twp., 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 Lancaster Catholic, 7 p.m.

Oct. 12 @ McCaskey, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Oct. 26 @ Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Nov. 2 Wilson, 7 p.m. Sept. 12 @ Wilson, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13 @ Cedar Crest (JHJV), 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 @ Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20 @ Wilson (JHJV), 4 p.m.

Sept. 26 Manheim Twp., 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 McCaskey (JHJV), 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 Lancaster Catholic, 4 p.m.

Oct. 4 @ McCaskey (JHJV), 4 p.m.

Oct. 10 McCaskey, 4 p.m.

Oct. 17 @ Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

Oct. 18 Wilson (JHJV), 4 p.m.

Oct. 25 Penn Manor (JHJV), 4 p.m. Aug. 31 @ Oley Valley, 10 a.m.

Sept. 1 Crestwood, 1 p.m.

Sept. 5 @ Hempfield, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 8 @ Central Dauphin, 11 a.m.

Sept. 10 @ Manheim Twp., 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 12 @ McCaskey, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 14 Cedar Crest, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 18 @ Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Sept. 20 @ Conestoga Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 22 @ Lower Dauphin Tourney

Setp. 24 Hempfield, 4:15 p.m.

Setp. 28 Manheim Twp., 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 2 McCaskey, 4 p.m.

Oct. 4 @ Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 @ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Oct. 8 Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Oct. 10 Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m. Sept. 10 Ephrata, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 12 ELCO, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 14 @ Northern Lebanon, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 19 Cedar Crest, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 21 @ Annville-Cleona, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 24 Lebanon, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 26 Manheim Central, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 28 @ Ephrata, 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 2 @ ELCO, 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 4 Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 9 @ Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Oct. 11 Annville-Cleona, 4 p.m.

Oct. 15 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 16 @ Manheim Central, 4 p.m. Sept. 1 @ East Juniata Tourney

Sept. 4 @ Manheim Twp., 4 p.m.

Sept. 6 @ Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10 Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 12 Hempfield, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14 Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

Sept. 17 McCaskey, 4 p.m.

Sept. 22 @ Conestoga Valley Tourney

Sept. 25 Manheim Twp., 7 p.m.

Sept. 27 Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

Oct. 2 @ Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 @ Penn Manor, 6 p.m.

Oct. 9 @ McCaskey, 4 p.m. Sept. 11 @ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13 @ ELCO, 4 p.m.

Sept. 17 Lebanon Catholic, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Sept. 21 @ Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 @ Manheim Central, 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 ELCO, 4 p.m.

Oct. 10 @ Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 12 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Oct. 15 @ Lebanon Catholic, 4 p.m.

Oct. 17 Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 19 Manheim Central, 4 p.m. Meets Start: 4:30 (SH)/4:15 (JH)

Sept. 4 @ Cedar Crest

Sept. 11 Warwick

Sept. 18 @ ELCO

Sept. 25 @ Manheim Central

Oct. 2 @ Lebanon

Oct. 9 @ Cocalico Matches Start: JV-6 p.m.Var-7 p.m.

Sept. 4 @ Penn Manor

Sept. 10 Manheim Central

Sept. 11 @ McCaskey

Sept. 13 Cedar Crest

Sept. 18 @ Hempfield

Sept. 20 Manheim Twp.

Sept. 25 Conestoga Valley

Sept. 27 Penn Manor

Oct. 2 @ Dallastown

Oct. 4 McCaskey

Oct. 9 @ Cedar Crest

Oct. 11 Hempfield

Oct. 16 @ Manheim Twp.

Oct. 18 @ Conestoga Valley Aug. 16 Sect. 1 at Crossgates, 12 p.m.

Aug. 21 Sect. 1 at Overlook, 12 p.m.

Aug. 22 Sect. 1 at Four Seasons, 1 p.m.

Aug. 29 Sect. 1 at Fairview, 12:30 p.m.

Sept. 5 Sect. 1 at Galen Hall, 12 p.m.

Sept. 10 Sect. 1 at Media Heights, 12 p.m.

Sept. 13 Sect. 1 at Overlook, 12 p.m. Aug. 20 @ Manheim Central, 10 a.m.

Aug. 22 Cocalico, 10 a.m.

Aug. 28 @ Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

Aug. 30 Manheim Twp., 4 p.m.

Sept. 6 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Sept. 11 @ Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13 Solanco, 4 p.m.

Sept. 18 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20 McCaskey, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24 @ Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

Sept. 26 @ Hempfield, 4 p.m. Sept. 1 @ Mechanicsburg Tourney

Sept. 4 Manheim Twp., 4 p.m.

Sept. 6 Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

Sept. 10 @ Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 12 Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Sept. 14 @ Penn Manor, 5:45 p.m.

Sept. 17 @ McCaskey, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 @ Brandywine Heights, 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 Red Lion, 4 p.m.

Sept. 25 @ Manheim Twp., 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 @ Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 @ Manheim Central, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Oct. 4 @ Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 Penn Manor, 11 a.m.

Oct. 9 McCaskey, 4 p.m.

Oct. 11 Garden Spot, 7 p.m. Sept. 11 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13 ELCO, 4 p.m.

Sept. 17 @ Lebanon Catholic, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 @ Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Sept. 21 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24 Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 Manheim Central, 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 @ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 @ ELCO, 4 p.m.

Oct. 10 Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 12 @ Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Oct. 15 Lebanon Catholic, 4 p.m.

Oct. 17 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 19 @ Manheim Central, 4 p.m. Aug. 31 Warwick, 7 p.m.

Sept. 7 @ Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Sept. 14 Daniel Boone, 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 @ Elizabethtown, 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 @ Lebanon, 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 Cocalico, 7 p.m.

Oct. 12 @ Lampeter-Strasburg, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 Ephrata, 7 p.m.

Oct. 26 @ Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

Nov. 2 Solanco, 7 p.m. Sept. 12 @ Solanco, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20 Elizabethtown, 7 p.m.

Setp. 26 Lebanon, 7 p.m.

Oct. 3 @ Cocalico, 4 p.m.

Oct. 11 Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Oct. 17 @ Ephrata, 4 p.m. Aug. 16 @ Highlands of Donegal, 12 p.m.

Aug. 21 @ Foxchase, 12:30 p.m.

Aug. 23 @ Tanglewood, 12 p.m.

Aug. 29 @ Iron Valley, 12 p.m.

Sept. 4 @ Lebanon CC, 12 p.m.

Sept. 10 @ Media Heights, 12 p.m.

Sept. 18 @ Foxchase, 12:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 L-L Tourn. at Foxchase, 9 a.m. Aug. 31 @ Donegal, 4 p.m.

Sept. 4 Cocalico, 7 p.m.

Sept. 6 @ Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8 Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Sept. 11 Ephrata, 7 p.m.

Sept. 13 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Sept. 15 Central York, 1 p.m.

Sept. 17 @ Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Sept. 22 @ Solanco, 4 p.m.

Sept. 25 @ Cocalico, 7 p.m.

Sept. 27 Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 Tulpehocken, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1 @ Ephrata, 7 p.m.

Oct. 3 Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 Elizabethtown, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 @ Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Oct. 10 Solanco, 4 p.m. Sept. 11 Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13 @ Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Sept. 17 Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 Lebanon Catholic, 4 p.m.

Sept. 21 @ ELCO, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 Warwick, 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Oct. 10 @ Lebanon Catholic, 4 p.m.

Oct. 12 ELCO, 4 p.m.

Oct. 15 @ Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 17 @ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Oct. 19 @ Warwick, 4 p.m. Sept. 4 @ Penn Manor, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 11 @ Lancaster Mennonite, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 15 @ Big Springs Inv., 9:30 a.m.

Sept. 18 @ McCaskey, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 22 @ Hershey, 9 a.m.

Sept. 25 @ Manheim Central, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 2 @ Ephrata, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 9 @ Annville-Cleona, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 16 All-League Run at Ephrata

Oct. 24 Districts at Hershey

Nov. 3 States at Hershey Aug. 31 @ Carlisle, 4 p.m.

Sept. 6 Elizabethtown, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8 Manheim Tournament, 9 a.m.

Sept. 12 Solanco, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 14 @ Garden Spot, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 15 @ Lancaster Mennonite, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 17 Lampeter-Strasburg, 7 p.m.

Sept. 19 Ephrata, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 21 Cocalico, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 22 West York, 11 a.m.

Sept. 25 @ Elizabethtown, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 29 Pamyra, 11 a.m.

Oct. 1 @ Solanco, 4 p.m.

Oct. 4 Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 @ Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Oct. 8 @ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Oct. 10 @ Cocalico, 4 p.m. Sept. 10 @ Lebanon, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 12 Cedar Crest, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 14 @ Annville-Cleona, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 19 ELCO, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 21 @ Northern Lebanon, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 24 @ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Sept. 26 @ Warwick, 4 p.m.

Sept. 28 Lebanon, 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 2 @ Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Oct. 4 Annville-Cleona, 4 p.m.

Oct. 9 @ ELCO, 4 p.m.

Oct. 11 Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 15 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Oct. 16 Warwick, 4 p.m. Aug. 20 Warwick, 10 a.m.

Aug. 22 @ Hempfield, 9 a.m.

Aug. 23 Hershey, 4 p.m.

Aug. 27 @ Manheim Twp., 4 p.m.

Aug. 28 Pequea Valley, 4 p.m.

Aug. 30 @ Lancaster Catholic, 4 p.m.

Aug. 31 Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

Sept. 4 Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Sept. 6 Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10 @ Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

Sept. 11 Lancaster Mennonite, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13 @ Annville-Cleona, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14 @ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Sept. 18 @ Donegal, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20 ELCO, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24 Cocalico, 4 p.m.

Sept. 26 @ Columbia, 4 p.m.

Sept. 28 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m. Mathes Start: JV-6 p.m./Var-7 p.m.

Sept. 4 @ Ephrata

Sept. 6 Solanco

Sept. 8 Garden Spot Tourn., 8:30 a.m.

Sept. 10 @ Warwick

Sept. 11 Elizabethtown

Sept. 13 @ Lampeter-Strasburg

Sept. 18 Garden Spot

Sept. 21 Warwick JV Tourn., 4 p.m.

Sept. 22 Warwick Var. Tourn., 8:30 a.m.

Sept. 25 @ Cocalico

Sept. 27 Ephrata

Oct. 1 Cedar Crest

Oct. 2 @ Solanco

Oct. 4 @ Elizabethtown

Oct. 8 @ Lancaster Mennonite

Oct. 9 Lampeter-Strasburg

Oct. 11 @ Garden Spot

Oct. 12 MC JV Tourney, 4 p.m.

Oct. 13 MC Var. Tourney, 8:30 a.m.

Oct. 15 @ Manheim Twp.

Oct. 18 Cocalico Aug. 31 Donegal, 2 p.m.

Sept. 4 @ Cocalico, 7 p.m.

Sept. 6 Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8 @ Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Sept. 11 @ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13 Lebanon, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17 Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 @ Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Sept. 22 Solanco, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25 Cocalico, 7 p.m.

Sept. 27 @ Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 Warwick, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1 Ephrata, 7 p.m.

Oct. 3 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 @ Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

Oct. 8 Lampeter-Strasburg, 7 p.m.

Oct. 10 @ Solanco, 7 p.m. Sept. 11 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Sept. 17 @ Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 @ Lebanon Catholic, 4 p.m.

Sept. 21 ELCO, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24 @ Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 @ Warwick, 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 @ Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Oct. 10 Lebanon Catholic, 4 p.m.

Oct. 12 @ ELCO, 4 p.m.

Oct. 15 Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 17 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Oct. 19 Warwick, 4 p.m. More FALL SCHEDULES, page B-6

About Lititz Record