2011 Warwick, MC fall schedules

By on August 17, 2011

WARWICK FOOTBALL

Sept. 2 Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 @ Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 @ Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 Manheim Township, 7 p.m.

Oct 7 @ Ephrata, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 McCaskey, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 @ Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Oct. 28 Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Nov. 4 @ Wilson, 7 p.m.

WARWICK FIELD HOCKEY

Sept. 2 Oley Valley, 10 a.m.

Sept. 3 Central Dauphin, 1 p.m.

Sept. 7 Hempfield, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 9 @ Lower Dauphin, 4 p.m.

Sept. 12 Manheim Township, 7 p.m.

Sept. 14 McCaskey, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 @ Elizabethtown, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 17 Line Mountain, 11 a.m.

Sept. 20 Penn Manor, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 22 Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

Sept. 24 @ Donegal Tourn., 11:30 a.m.

Sept. 26 @ Hempfield, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 30 @ Manheim Township, 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 4 @ McCaskey, 4 p.m.

Oct. 6 Elizabethtown, 7 p.m.

Oct. 10 @ Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Oct. 12 @ Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

WARWICK BOYS SOCCER

Sept. 2 @ McCaskey, 4 p.m.

Sept. 3 @ Lancaster Mennonite, 7 p.m.

Sept. 6 Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8 Elizabethtown, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10 Cumberland Valley, 11 a.m.

Sept. 12 @ Cocalico, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Sept. 16 @ Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 @ Manheim Township, 4 p.m.

Sept. 23 @ Solanco, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 Lampeter-Strasburg, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 @ Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 McCaskey, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 @ Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Oct. 11 @ Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 Manheim Township, 7 p.m.

WARWICK CROSS COUNTRY

Sept. 6 Section race @ Warwick, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 13 Section race @ ELCO, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 Section race @ Lebanon, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 27 Section race @ CC, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 Section race @ Warwick, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 11 Section race @ Solanco, 4:30 p.m.

WARWICK GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Sept. 6 Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8 @ Manheim Township, 7 p.m.

Sept. 10 @ Dallastown Tourn., 9 a.m.

Sept. 13 Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 @ Manheim Central, 7 p.m.

Sept. 20 @ McCaskey, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 27 @ Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Oct. 3 Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 Manheim Township, 7 p.m.

Oct. 11 @ Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 McCaskey, 7 p.m.

Oct. 17 Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Oct. 18 @ Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

Oct. 22 @ Cumb. Valley Tourn., 9 a.m.

WARWICK GOLF

Aug. 18 Sec. 1 @ Crossgates, 8 a.m.

Aug. 22 YTI Inv. @ Heritage Hills, 12 p.m.

Aug. 24 Sec. 1 @ Four Seasons, 1 p.m.

Aug. 25 Sec. 1 @ Overlook, 1 p.m.

Aug. 31 Sec. 1 @ Fairview, 12:30 p.m.

Sept. 7 Sec. 1 @ Sunset, 12 p.m.

Sept. 14 Sec. 1 @ Man. Twp., 12 p.m.

Sept. 22 Sec. 1 @ Media, 12:30 p.m.

WARWICK GIRLS TENNIS

Aug. 29 Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

Aug. 31 @ Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Sept. 2 Cocalico, 10 a.m.

Sept. 6 Elizabethtown, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 8 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Sept. 9 Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14 Manheim Township, 4 p.m.

Sept. 16 @ Penn Manor, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 McCaskey, 4 p.m.

Sept. 21 @ Hempfield, 4 p.m.

Sept. 23 Solanco, 4 p.m.

Sept. 26 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 @ Manheim Central, 4 p.m.

Sept. 28 @ Conestoga Valley, 4 p.m.

MANHEIM CENTRAL FOOTBALL

Sept. 2 Lower Dauphin, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 Wilson, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 @ Selinsgrove, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 Cocalico, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 @ Solanco, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 Lampeter-Strasburg, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 @ Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 @ Elizabethtown, 7 p.m.

Oct. 28 Lebanon, 7 p.m.

Nov. 4 Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

MANHEIM CENTRAL

FIELD HOCKEY

Sept. 8 @ Lebanon, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 10 MC Tournament, 9 a.m.

Sept. 10 MC Tournament, 11:30 a.m.

Sept. 12 Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 14 @ Solanco, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 16 Garden Spot, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 19 @ Lampeter-Strasburg, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 21 @ Ephrata, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 23 @ Cocalico, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 24 Gov. Mifflin Tourn., 9 a.m.

Sept. 27 Lebanon, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 @ Cedar Crest, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 3 Solanco, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 @ Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

Oct. 7 Lampeter-Strasburg, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 10 Ephrata, 4 p.m.

Oct. 12 Cocalico, 4 p.m.

MANHEIM CENTRAL

BOYS SOCCER

Sept. 2 Donegal, 3 p.m.

Sept. 6 @ Northern Lebanon, 7:15 p.m.

Sept. 8 Lanc. Mennonite, 7 p.m.

Sept. 10 @ Lampeter-Strasburg, 3 p.m.

Sept. 12 @ Annville-Cleona, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14 Lancaster Catholic, 8 p.m.

Sept. 16 @ Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 ELCO, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 @ Pequea Valley, 7 p.m.

Sept. 26 @ Penn Manor, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 @ Lebanon Catholic, 7 p.m.

Oct. 3 @ Donegal, 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 Northern Lebanon, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 8 Tulpehocken, 7 p.m.

Oct. 11 @ Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 @ ELCO, 7 p.m.

MANHEIM CENTRAL GOLF

Aug. 18 @ Cocalico (Foxchase), 1 p.m.

Aug. 23 @ Solanco (Tanglewood), 12 p.m.

Aug. 25 Sec. 2 @ Iron Valley, 1 p.m.

Aug. 31 @ Garden Spot (Foxchase), 1 p.m.

Sept. 6 @ Lebanon (Leb. CC), 12:30 p.m.

Sept. 14 @ Ephrata (Galen Hall), 12 p.m.

Sept. 21 @ E-town (Sunset), 2 p.m.

Sept. 22 @ L-S (Media Heights), 12:30 p.m.

Sept. 23 Lanc. Catholic (Iron Valley), 1 p.m.

Sept. 26 League Tournament, 9 a.m.

MANHEIM CENTRAL

CROSS COUNTRY

Sept. 6 Don/L-S/Sol, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 10 @ Kutztown Inv., 9 a.m.

Sept. 13 @ Lanc. Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 @ Big Springs Inv., 9 a.m.

Sept. 20 @ Hempfield, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 @ Carlisle Inv., 9:30 a.m.

Sept. 27 @ Cedar Crest, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 @ ELCO, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 11 @ Elizabethtown, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 18 L-L League Run, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 26 Districts, TBA

Nov. 4 States, TBA

MANHEIM CENTRAL

GIRLS TENNIS

Sept. 1 Manheim Township, 4 p.m.

Sept. 2 @ Conestoga Valley, 11 a.m.

Sept. 6 @ ELCO, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8 Lancaster Catholic, 4 p.m.

Sept. 9 @ Pequea Valley, 4 p.m.

Sept. 12 Cocalico, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14 @ Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Sept. 16 @ Donegal, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Sept. 21 Lanc. Mennonite, 4 p.m.

Sept. 23 @ Annville-Cleona, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 26 Garden Spot, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 Warwick, 4 p.m.

Sept. 28 @ Columbia, 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 @ Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.

MANHEIM CENTRAL

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Sept. 6 @ Elizabethtown, 6 p.m.

Sept. 8 Garden Spot, 6 p.m.

Sept. 13 Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 Warwick, 6 p.m.

Sept. 17 Red Land, 8 a.m.

Sept. 20 Cocalico, 6 p.m.

Sept. 22 @ Ephrata, 6 p.m.

Sept. 27 @ Solanco, 6 p.m.

Sept. 29 Elizabethtown, 6 p.m.

Oct. 3 Cedar Crest, 6 p.m.

Oct 4 Garden Spot, 6 p.m.

Oct. 6 Conestoga Valley, 6 p.m.

Oct. 10 Lancaster Mennonite, 6 p.m.

Oct. 13 @ Cocalico, 6 p.m.

Oct. 17 @ Hempfield, 6 p.m.

Oct. 18 Ephrata, 6 p.m.

Oct. 20 Solanco, 6 p.m. More SCHEDULES, page B-4

About Lititz Record